skip navigation

Northern Plains District

NP District - Boys Camp Selections

 

USA Hockey Boys National Camps
*At-Large Player requests are still under consideration - not included in these lists

2002 Birth Year   Boys Select 17   June 25-July 1
Forward
Blaise Miller
Defense
Max Tobin
Goalie
Nicholas Pineo

2003 Birth Year   Boys Select 16   July 7-13
Forward
Jacob Vockler
Defense

Easton Zueger
Goalie
Braden Holt

2004 Birth Year   Boys Select 15   July 15-20
Forwards
Jaksen Panzer
Zach Vokler
Ashton Collings
Defense
Brasen Boser
Jackson Ekblad



Western Regional 14 Boys High Performance Camp

2005 Birth Year
Forwards
Trinity Anderson
Trent Anfinson
Colton Bjorge
Zachary Boren
Colten Bossert
Marcus Butts
Gabe Canter
Austin Dabney
Zane Davis
Ethan Elam
Avery Hilton
Seamus Latta
Owen Lewis
Chase Mattern
Max Mohr
Joey Salmans
Landon Thiessen
Jacob Verwest
Blake Wiemken
Spencer Wilkinson
Dawson Wirth
Defensemen
Brad Cox
Landon Fandel
Anthony McIntosh
Kaleb Merchen
Nicholas Olson
Alexander Petrotto
Mason Phelps
Maxon Vig
Padraic Whited
Goalies
Leif Ekblad
Jacob Jenkins

 

MId-Am District Boys 15 Camp - Kent State
2004 Birth Year

Forwards
Cameron Bullinger
Benjamin Svangstu
Conner Litzinger
Nolan Nenow
Jentz Buckmeier
Jaxon Grosdidier
Gus Badenhop
Mason Reynolds
Colton Schuster
Defensemen
Dylan Bast
Conner Mclachlan     
Cody Zahn
Brayden Hindman
Wes Innes
Evan Eberspacher
Goalie
Cooper Letcher

NP DISTRICT CAMP - GIRLS CAMP SELECTIONS


USA Hockey Girls National Camps
2002's  - Girls 16/17 Camp   June 25-July 1,  St Cloud, MN
Forward

Calli Forsberg
Defense
Josie Hell

2003's   - Girls 16/17 Camp  June 25-July 1,   St Cloud, MN
Forward
Olivia Opheim
Chloe Harbaugh
Defense
Mckenna Burggraf

2004's  - Girls 15 Camp   July 12-17,   St Cloud, MN
Forward
Madison Brown
Alexis Poppleton
Rylee Bartz
Payton Lang
Defense

Rebecca Mathison
Emily Thiele

Goalie
Kendra Nordick


Multi District Girls Player Development Evaluation Camp - Western Regional / Colorado Springs, CO
2002
Forward
Abby Promersberger
Hadley Swedlund

2003
Forward

Mackenzie Baker
Katie Craig

2004
Forward
Abbey Reule
Tymmarie Grom
Shaye Ewing
Defense
Alexis kirkeby

Goalies
Kaylee Baker
Noelle Lewis

2005
Forward
Finley McCarthy
Sandra Sampson
Joselyn Arrants
Avery Hakstol

Defense
Maeghan Forsyth
Mathilde Vetter
Elsie Anderson
Goalie
Riley Vanderesh



USAH Multi District Girls 14-17 Camp - Kent State
2001
Forward
Desa Flom
Defense
Anna German
2002
Forward
Kylie Klemetsrud
Jenna Grosdidier
Alexis Sampson
Kaitlyn Holland
Defense
Rachel Morey
Goalies
Molly Black
Karsyn Hellman

2003
Forward
Morgan Stenseth
Defense

Kaylie Zimmerman
Ashton Lee
Berit Hefti
Hannah Gray
2004
Forward
Gabriella Schroeder
Evelyn Olson
Lauren Robinson
Savannah Barber
Margaux Kautzmann
Alex Chisdak
Alexa Christie

Defense
Quinn Fornier

2005
Forward
Brookelynn Conti
Emma Cummings
Zoey Brown
Sonia Charman
Defense

Jersey Morse
Lauren Scheel
Goalie
Megan TegetHoff



USAH Multi District Girls 11-13 Camp - Kent State
2006
Forward
Jaidyn Nass
Madison Hertz
Olivia Kalbus
Eliza Quackenbush
Eve Omura
Morgan jones
Defense
Margaret Miller
Addison Morris
Halle Walker
Goalie
Emily Fuchs

2007
Forward
Brooklyn Eckblad
Zoey Khamleu
Abby Tesoro
Defense
Kenleigh Fisher
Julia McIvor
Madison Phelps