skip navigation

Northern Plains District

    2016 - Girls Regional & National Camp Selections

    Multi District Camp- Kent State University KENT, OH
    1999                                         1998
    Caryne Brakke - Pierre SD                                   Kylie Larsen - Vernal UT
    Lauryn Folker - Cody WY                                      Maiah McCowan - Mandan ND
    Rose gasper  - Bismarck Nd                                 Allison Mcelwee - Larimie WY
    Cassidy Moon - Huron SD                                      Kaitlyn Page - Bismarck ND
    Lindsey Trottier - Fargo ND                                Mackenzie Schultz - Rapid City SD
    Peyton Ziegler - Grand forks ND


    2000/2001                              2002
    Andrea Hunsicker - Douglas WY                       Alea Bublitz - Williston ND           
    Abigale Mcgee - Bozeman MT                               Quinn Ellingson - Jackson WY
    Jadyn Peterson - Brookings SD                          Breck Fugleberg - Portland ND
    Kada Poeckes - Williston ND                                Karlie Hedges - Terry MT

    Emily Reimche - Billings MT                                   Kayla Hedges - Terry MT
                                                         Jenna King - Sioux Center IA
                                                         Emma Rice - Volga SD
                                                                                                    Hailey Thiessen - Williston ND

    2003
    Kelsey Amick - Mitchell SD
    Mackenzie Becker - Kalispell MT
    Emily Becker - Grand Forks ND
    Hannah Gray - Grand Forks ND
    Vivianna Kraft - Devils Lake ND
    Amy Mcdonald - Cheyenne WY
    Justice Small - Aberdeen SD


    Multi District Goalie Camp - Kent State University
    2000 - Skylar ackerman - Bismarck ND
    2000 - Phoebe Autio - Missoula MT
    2000 - Emily Gilmore - Bozeman MT
    2000 - Lauren Jochen - Big fork MT
                  Meysa Waring - Sioux Center Ia
    2001 - Lauren Watkins - Bismarck ND


    Multi District Camp - Colorado Springs, CO
    1999/2000                                    2001

    Kenley Anderson - Bismarck ND                      Mackenzie Hanson - Fargo ND                                     
    Jazmyne Beck - Kalispell MT                                Faith Morris - Fargo ND
    Kiana Gilbraith - Fargo ND                                  Kyla Ritchart - Mandan ND
    Annabelle Lacombe - Grand Forks ND          Andrea Stelling - Sioux Falls SD
    Mikayla Santjer - Aberdeen SD
    Abigail Schauer - Grand Forks ND
    Janey Sandoval - West Fargo Nd                     
    2002
    Madalin Schultz - Rapid City SD                         Emma Fetch - Bismarck ND
                                                                                                   Jerica Friese - Argusville ND
                                                                                                   Hadley Garsjo - Sidney MT
                                                                                                   Josie Hell - Fargo ND
                                                                                                   Kaitlyn Holland - Aberdeen SD
                                                                                                   Janaya Kuehl - Brookings SD
                                                                                                   Annie Leberknight - Rapid City SD
                                                                                                   Madison Schoenberg - West Fargo ND
                                                                                                   Hadley Swedlund - Rock Springs WY


    USA Hockey u18 Select Camp - Biddeford, me
    2000

    Britta Curl - Bismarck ND

    Usa Hockey 18 Camp - St Cloud, MN
    2000                                      1999

    Hannah Dorsey - Fargo ND                   Jordyn Peterson - BROOKINGS SD
    Olivia Hanson - Minot ND                       Anna Promersberger - FARGO ND
    Hailey Holland - Aberdeen SD
    Grayson Myers - Fargo ND


    USA Hockey 15 Camp - St Cloud, MN
    2001

    Madysen Davies - West Fargo ND
    Karya Dean - Missoula MT
    Grace Emineth - Grand Forks ND
    Ellie Hegdahl - Coleman SD
    Quinn Kuntz - Grand Forks ND
    Haily Stenberg - Grand forks ND
    Victoria Tatum - Fargo ND









     

     

    2016 BOYS REGIONAL & NATIONAL CAMP SELECTIONS


    MULTI DISTRICT 15 FESTIVAL- KENT STATE UNIVERSITY KENT, OH
    2001

    MATTHEW BESSE - DEVILS LAKE ND                            CONNOR MARTIRE - BISMARCK ND
    NOAH BRADBURY - GRAND FORKS ND                     AIDEN POTAS - FARGO ND
    ZAYNE BRUNETTE - WEST FARGO ND                         JACKSON PROCHNOW - WEST FARGO ND
    AUSTIN COOLEY - GRAND FORKS ND                           DAIN SARDELLI - HEBRON ND
    TRISTAN DAUNER - FARGO ND                                           JIM SEIELSTAD - MISSOULA MT
    LUCAS HELLAND - BILLINGS MT                                         TANNER SCHAFF - FARGO ND
    KALEB JOHNSON - GRAND FORK S ND                         COLIN  WALTER - CHEYENNE WY
    DEREK MOREHART - FARGO ND                                        COLE WIGESTRAND - GRAND FORKS ND
    MATTHEW SHOENBORN -MINOT ND                           TYLER ZAHRADKA - GRAND FORKS ND
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             


    WESTERN REGIONAL 14 CAMP - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
    2002
    ISAAC BALVITSCH - FARGO ND                                                JASE JENSEN - WAHPETON ND
    TANNER BERNHARDSON - GRAND FORKS ND             JOSEPH KENNELLY - GRAND FORKS ND
    DALTON BOSSERT - REILES ACRES ND                                TYLER KLEVEN - FARGO ND

    BRADY BRAUN - WEST FARGO ND                                         JACOB BACON - GRAND FORKS ND
    BEAU DONELAN - CASPER WY                                                   HAYDEN MASTRUD - FARGO ND
    ETHAN EBERSPACHER - BRANDON SD                                 LUCAS MCKAY - BOZEMAN MT
    KOLBY ELSETH - GRAND FORKS ND                                       TANNER NELSON - HARWOOD ND
    BLAKE HARMER - GRAND FORKS ND                                    MICHAEL NOTTESTAD - GRAND FORKS ND
    JOSEPH HEINERT - MANDAN                                                       COLTON SCHULTE - BISMARCK ND
    HAYDEN HELGESON - GRAND FORKS ND                          CARSON SENG - GRAND FORKS ND
    WILLIAM HOWARD - GRAND FORKS ND                            BEN STRINDEN - FARGO ND            
    BRADEN HUSBY - SIOUX FALLS SD                                           MAX TOBIN - SIOUX FALLS SD
    BRAYDEN JACOBSON - WEST FARGO ND                           DAMION WILLIAMS - PINEDALE WY
    REIGAN PICICCI - BILLINGS MT                                                     TYLER BLOOM - HELENA MT


    USA HOCKEY SELECT 15 CAMP - AMHERST, NY

    CARTER BAILEY - BISMARCK ND
    NATHANIEL BRADBURY - GRAND FORKS ND
    JUDD CAULFIELD - GRAND FORKS ND
    BRANDON HOLT- GRAND FORKS ND
    LUCAS KANTA - GRAND FORKS ND
    CADE STIBBE - FARGO ND


    USA HOCKEY SELECT 16 CAMP - AMHERST NY
    BRADEN COSTELLO - GRAND FORKS ND
    SPENCER WEISGRAM - FARGO ND

    USA HOCKEY SELECT 17 CAMP - AMHERST NY
    ETHAN PETERSON - PARK RIVER ND
    MICHAEL  SCHUMACHER - BISMARCK ND
    CHASE WESEN - BOZEMAN MT



     


    District News